Menu

This Agreement on the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Agreement) has been developed in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

 

By joining this Agreement and transferring his personal data on the LiteExchanger Site at https://liteexchanger.net/ (hereinafter referred to as the Site) by filling in the fields of the registration form, the User agrees to the processing of personal data to the personal data processing operator – LiteExchanger JSC ( hereinafter – the Operator), which owns the Site, on the following terms.

 

User:

 

confirms that all personal data indicated by him on the Site, the processing of which can be carried out only with the consent of the subject of personal data, belongs to him personally;

 

confirms and acknowledges that he has carefully read the Agreement in full, the content of the text of the Agreement and the conditions for processing personal data are clear to him;

 

expresses his consent to the processing of personal data without reservations and restrictions. The moment of acceptance of consent is marking (ticking) the corresponding field in the registration form and clicking on the button to send the data (“Done” when registering via e-mail or “Create an account” when registering with attaching a social network account) on the Site;

 

confirms that by giving consent, he acts freely, by his own will and in his interest.

 

The user, accepting the terms of this Agreement, expresses his interest and gives full consent that the processing of his personal data includes any action or set of actions performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updаte, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

 

The processing of personal data is carried out to achieve goals, including:

 

Conclusion of the User Agreement with the User and its execution;

 

Ensuring the interaction of the User with the LiteExchanger system;

 

Formation and delivery of the results of the User’s use of the LiteExchanger system, provision of other information to the Users’ requests.

 

Consent is given to the processing of the following personal data of the User specified by him in the forms on the Site or contained in the files uploaded by him to the Site: last name, first name, patronymic, telephone, e-mail, any other information related to the User.

 

In the course of processing personal data, the Operator has the right to carry out: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updаte, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of the User’s personal data.

 

The transfer of the User’s personal data to third parties is not carried out, with the exception of persons who process personal data on behalf of the Operator and on his behalf, as well as cases established by law.

 

Consent is valid indefinitely from the moment the personal data is provided and can be revoked by the User by submitting a written application to the Operator indicating the data specified in Article 14 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”, a copy of which must be sent to our mail info@liteexchanger.net

 

If the User withdraws consent to the processing of personal data, the Operator has the right to continue processing personal data without the consent of the User if there are grounds specified in clauses 2-11 of part 1 of article 6, part 2 of article 10 and part 2 of article 11 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ “On personal data “.

 

The User’s consent to the processing of personal data is specific, informed and conscientious.

 

This Agreement by the User is recognized as equivalent to the one concluded in simple written form.

 

The operator has the right to amend this Agreement at any time.

Operator online
28.10.2020, 17:51